ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SYDNEY EXPRESS - IMO 9227326

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:SYDNEY EXPRESSAdded:Feb 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:9227326Hits:1,790
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
SYDNEY EXPRESS 45,803/2002 Ex P&O Nedlloyd Pegasus outbound from Tilbury Sept 15th 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Santa Roberta
IMO:9227326
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016437
Callsign:A8IY4
Former name(s):
- Cap Roberta (Until 2013 Jul 07)
- Maersk Dominica (Until 2010 Jul 16)
- Sydney Express (Until 2006 Jan)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Pegasus (Until 2003 Mar 13)
- Santa Roberta (Until 2002 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:45,803 tons
Summer DWT:53,462 tons
Length:281 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°48’15.6” N, 75°2’56.4” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.8kts, 154° (155°)
Destination:
Location:Antwerp
Arrival:18th Dec 2017
13:00:59 UTC
Last update:
1 day 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 18th, 13:00:59 UTCAntwerp
2017 December 9th, 15:30:11 UTCPhilaelphia
2017 December 4th, 14:00:52 UTCFreeport
2017 December 1st, 08:00:55 UTCPhiladelphia
2017 November 29th, 08:00:32 UTCNewark
2017 November 27th, 09:00:08 UTCBoston
2017 November 18th, 13:00:02 UTCRotterdam
2017 November 17th, 02:00:02 UTCBremerhaven
2017 November 15th, 04:00:55 UTCAntwerp
2017 November 3rd, 16:00:33 UTCPhiladelphia
More Of This Ship
MSC VIDISHA R
© Poul Erik Olsen
MSC Vidisha R
© Pilot Frans
MSC Vidisha R
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,790 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!