ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PASSADEN - IMO 8917728

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:PASSADENAdded:Sep 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:8917728Hits:335
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Upstream river Elbe on 20.03.2005. Photo taken by my wife.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sereno
IMO:8917728
Flag:Sierra Leone
MMSI:667001273
Callsign:9LU2076
Former name(s):
- Passaden (Until 2007 Oct)
- Ecl Captain (Until 1992 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,828 tons
Summer DWT:4,452 tons
Length:103 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°27’15.36” N, 33°18’39.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 241° (74°)
Destination:
Location:Tartous
Arrival:30th Sep 2018
01:00:56 UTC
Last update:
18 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 6th, 23:00:07 UTCSfax
2018 April 30th, 12:00:37 UTCAlexandria
2018 February 9th, 06:00:43 UTCTartous
2018 January 20th, 06:00:03 UTCSfax
2018 January 8th, 21:00:44 UTCIt Mdc
2018 January 5th, 06:00:07 UTCSavona
2018 January 1st, 23:00:21 UTCVilanova
2017 December 15th, 18:00:48 UTCAgusta
2017 December 7th, 14:00:50 UTCChioggia
2017 November 30th, 21:00:16 UTCMonfalcone
More Of This Ship
Jaohar Livia
© Wil Weijsters
Jaohar Livia
© Wil Weijsters
ECL CAPTAIN
© mikedavies43
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 335 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!