ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHINA FROST - IMO 8410914

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:CHINA FROSTAdded:Mar 28, 2005
Captured:IMO:8410914Hits:518
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Leaving Bremerhaven fishery locks bound for her berth on 26.03.2005. She's assisted by the tugs LUCHS and ROTESAND.
Vessel Identification
Name:China Frost
IMO:8410914
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518100027
Callsign:E5U2972
Former name(s):
- Kaiyo (Until 1998 Dec)
- Kaiyo Maru (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:4,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,409 tons
Length:129 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
8°4’38.53” N, 15°13’14.93” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.4kts, 305° (304°)
Destination:
Location:Abidjan
Arrival:17th Mar 2017
22:30:01 UTC
Last update:
17 hours 14 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 17th, 22:30:01 UTCAbidjan
2015 July 6th, 05:00:47 UTCLas Palmas
More Of This Ship
CHINA FROST
© CHARRAN
CHINA FROST
© Marcus-S
CHINA FROST
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 518 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!