ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MERIWA - IMO 9141106

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:krille [View profile]Title:MERIWAAdded:Aug 05, 2007
Captured:IMO:9141106Hits:386
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Northbound in oresound strait 2005-03-28
Vessel Identification
Name:Bmc Master
IMO:9141106
Flag:Egypt
MMSI:622112501
Callsign:6AIM
Former name(s):
- Meriwa (Until 2012 Sep 14)
- Arklow Castle (Until 2005 Jan 06)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:5,006 tons
Summer DWT:7,000 tons
Length:116 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Port Said
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°5’22.69” N, 33°34’59.05” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.7kts, 51° (51°)
Destination:
Location:Dameitta
Arrival:6th Feb 2018
12:30:58 UTC
Last update:
10 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 6th, 12:30:58 UTCDameitta
2018 February 4th, 13:30:07 UTCPort Said E
2017 December 21st, 22:30:18 UTCBeirut
2017 October 28th, 16:30:30 UTCGemlik
2017 September 28th, 07:00:56 UTCLimasol
2017 September 6th, 03:00:53 UTCLattaqyah
2017 August 18th, 18:00:35 UTCPortsaid
2017 August 1st, 07:00:45 UTCPortsaid
2017 July 27th, 16:00:47 UTCPortside E
2017 July 27th, 16:00:10 UTCPort Saeidw
More Of This Ship
Arklow Castle
© Robbie Cox
Arklow Castle
© Robbie Cox
MERIWA
© CHARRAN
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 386 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!