ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHRISTINA - IMO 9201815

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:krille [View profile]Title:CHRISTINAAdded:Dec 26, 2007
Captured:IMO:9201815Hits:400
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Northbound in oresound strait 2005-03-27
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Christina
IMO:9201815
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244003000
Callsign:PFAC
Former name(s):
- Christina (Until 2010 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,235 tons
Summer DWT:5,375 tons
Length:108 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°0’39.44” N, 8°17’27.22” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.0kts, 286° (285°)
Destination:
Location:Emden
Arrival:24th Apr 2017
10:00:54 UTC
Last update:
54 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 24th, 10:00:54 UTCEmden
2017 April 14th, 17:00:17 UTCHamina
2017 April 12th, 15:00:56 UTCParnu
2017 April 9th, 06:00:01 UTCRostock
2017 March 31st, 15:00:06 UTCParnu
2017 March 27th, 22:00:58 UTCEmden
2017 March 23rd, 00:01:36 UTCHamina
2017 March 17th, 21:00:06 UTCRostock
2017 March 13th, 03:00:21 UTCHamina
2017 March 7th, 10:00:29 UTCRauma
More Of This Ship
LADY CHRISTINA
© Aleksi Lindström
Lady Christina
© Pilot Frans
LADY CHRISTINA
© Christiansen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 400 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!