ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CARIBIC - IMO 7723998

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:CARIBICAdded:Mar 28, 2005
Captured:IMO:7723998Hits:1,927
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Berthed in Bremerhaven. Photo from Frank Inderdohnen who worked as a machinist on several Bugsier tugs in the 1970ies and 1980ies. CARIBIC was built by Sieghold shipyard in Bremerhaven. She was sold to Russia renamed LEOPARD. If the new name isn't correct please inform me.
Vessel Identification
Name:Leopard
IMO:7723998
Former name(s):
- Caribic (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:1,386 tons
Summer DWT:990 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LEOPARD
© Danny van der Ent
Leopard
© Danny van der Ent
Leopard
© carlosd2x
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,927 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!