ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JULIUS PICKENPACK - IMO 6704086

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:JULIUS PICKENPACKAdded:Mar 28, 2005
Captured:IMO:6704086Hits:1,258
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
Built in Bremerhaven.
Vessel Identification
Name:Margot Maria Stengel
IMO:6704086
Former name(s):
- Julius Pickenpack (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Factory Trawler
Gross tonnage:1,531 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Julius Pickenpack HH332
© Dulko
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,258 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!