ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALTELAND - IMO 9116204

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:ALTELANDAdded:Jul 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9116204Hits:779
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
German coastal container vessel Alteland, bt. 1995, gt. 2996 downstream river ELbe on 5.12.2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Caribe Navigator
IMO:9116204
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305289000
Callsign:V2PW6
Former name(s):
- Patria (Until 2008 May)
- Alteland (Until 2007 Aug)
- Patria (Until 1995 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,996 tons
Summer DWT:4,602 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°5’25.12” N, 80°7’12.24” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 335° (179°)
Destination:
Location:Uspef
Arrival:19th Jul 2018
14:00:45 UTC
Last update:
46 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 19th, 14:00:45 UTCUspef
2018 July 18th, 15:00:55 UTCUsmia
2018 July 12th, 12:00:41 UTCUspef
2018 July 11th, 16:00:46 UTCUsmia
2018 July 9th, 12:45:50 UTCMx Ptm
2018 July 8th, 06:00:33 UTCBz Bze
2018 July 5th, 07:00:27 UTCUspef
2018 July 1st, 00:00:01 UTCBelize City
2018 June 26th, 09:00:42 UTCUspef
2018 April 29th, 04:30:06 UTCKygec
More Of This Ship
Caribe Navigator
© Gerolf Drebes
Caribe Navigator
© Vladimir Knyaz
Caribe Navigator
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 779 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!