Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Anastasia - IMO 8009375

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:AnastasiaAdded:Jan 01, 2008
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Cayman Islands flag bulker Anastasia, bt. 1981, gt. 35462, at Hamburg on 16.11.2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Hu Jiang
Former name(s):
- Akroneos (Until 2009 Jun)
- Anastasia M (Until 2008 Apr)
- Anastasia (Until 2006 Sep)
- Atlantic Statesman (Until 2002 Jul)
- Pacific Prestige (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:35,462 tons
Summer DWT:65,015 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Panama Shipping Register
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© peter
© peter
© peter
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 985 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!