ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Anita - IMO 7396654

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:AnitaAdded:Sep 21, 2009
Captured:IMO:7396654Hits:576
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Bahamas flag coaster Anita, bt. 1975, gt. 2667, at Antwerp on 29.12.2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Kapetanios
IMO:7396654
Flag:Sierra Leone
MMSI:667001282
Callsign:9LU2085
Former name(s):
- Captain Omar (Until 2014 Dec)
- Adnan (Until 2013 Mar)
- Anita (Until 2011 Dec)
- Junior (Until 1995)
- Larissa Star (Until 1993)
- Pafic (Until 1992 Jan)
- Nova (Until 1990 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,627 tons
Summer DWT:3,739 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Dromon Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KAPETANIOS
© evgenii 10
KAPETANIOS
© Adi Man
KAPETANIOS
© Adi Man
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 576 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!