ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANTARES - IMO 9137301

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:ANTARESAdded:Oct 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:9137301Hits:526
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Dutch river sea vessel Antares, bt. 1984, gt. 1172, at Antwerp on 29.12.2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Tomar
IMO:9137301
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305922000
Callsign:V2GF6
Former name(s):
- Antares (Until 2005 Nov)
- Rms Antares (Until 1999 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,864 tons
Summer DWT:2,499 tons
Length:83 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°26’57.47” N, 0°24’51.1” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.4kts, 255° (254°)
Destination:
Location:Bermeo
Arrival:25th Jan 2018
05:00:28 UTC
Last update:
18 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 25th, 05:00:28 UTCBermeo
2018 January 19th, 03:00:56 UTCBrake
2018 January 13th, 10:00:59 UTCFalkenberg
2018 January 10th, 23:00:15 UTCKaliningrad
2018 January 8th, 20:00:56 UTCGdansk Via Nok
2018 January 8th, 20:00:47 UTCGdansk
2017 December 16th, 08:00:22 UTCJorf Lasfar
2017 December 5th, 23:00:48 UTCStade
2017 December 3rd, 10:30:07 UTCRotterdam
2017 November 30th, 10:00:32 UTCKing's Linn
More Of This Ship
Maremka
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Maremka
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Maremka
© Peter Lenderink
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 526 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!