ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

White Dolphin - IMO 8807430

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tony des Landes [View profile]Title:White DolphinAdded:Mar 29, 2005
Captured:IMO:8807430Hits:582
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
White Dolphin berthed at Napier 29/3/2005 loading squash for Japan
Vessel Identification
Name:Sein Queen
IMO:8807430
Flag:South Korea
MMSI:440214000
Callsign:D7MY
Former name(s):
- White Dolphin (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:5,893 tons
Summer DWT:7,101 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
WHITE DOLPHIN
© Gena Anfimov
WHITE DOLPHIN
© johnny verhulst
WHITE DOLPHIN
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 582 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!