ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TOLMI - IMO 8117615

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:TOLMIAdded:Jul 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:8117615Hits:835
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
TOLMI seen at Genoa august 2004.

IMO Added 8117615
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Tolmi
IMO:8117615
Flag:Greece
MMSI:239929000
Callsign:SYXL
Former name(s):
- Pisces Venturer (Until 2002 Jun)
- Finnwood (Until 1997 Jan)
- Lanka Abhaya (Until 1991 Dec)
- Finnwood (Until 1990 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Timber Carrier
Gross tonnage:21,305 tons
Summer DWT:29,094 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TOLMI
© Sorin Tițu
TOLMI
© Sorin Tițu
TOLMI
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 835 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!