Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Rügen - IMO 7111664

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tim Vogel [View profile]Title:RügenAdded:Mar 29, 2005
Photo Category: Ferries
15/12/2004 in Rødbyhavn/Lolland (Denmark). The ferry was laid up here.

RÜGEN has been built in 1972 at Neptun Schiffswerft, Rostock, East-Germany. At last she travelled for Scandlines between Sassnitz on the german isle Rügen and Rønne on the Danish isle Bornholm in the Baltic Sea until October 2004. In February 2005 she was sold to Asia and got the name REGENT 1.
Vessel Identification
Name:Beauport I
Former name(s):
- Rugen (Until 2005)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,289 tons
Summer DWT:2,362 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Joerg Seyler
© Gena Anfimov
© Andreas Spörri
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,090 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!