ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KHALED IBN AL WALEED - IMO 8117249

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:KHALED IBN AL WALEEDAdded:Nov 10, 2007
Captured:IMO:8117249Hits:449
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
KHALED IBN AL WALEED seen at Genoa june 2003,
Hyunday built 1982 she is one of 9 sisters.
Vessel Identification
Name:Waleed
IMO:8117249
Former name(s):
- Khaled Ibn Al Waleed (Until 2012 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:32,534 tons
Summer DWT:35,615 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KHALED IBN AL WALEED
© Viktor
KHALED IBN AL WALEED
© Viktor
KHALED IBN AL WALEED
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 449 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!