ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RIJEKA EXPRESS - IMO 7826879

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:RIJEKA EXPRESSAdded:Nov 10, 2007
Captured:January 01, 1985IMO:7826879Hits:1,130
Location:Genoa, Italy
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
RIJEKA EXPRESS seen at Genoa january 1985, B181
type built 1980 now is the MONTSERRAT B sister
of NIEVES B,you can see in my photos.
Vessel Identification
Name:Montserrat
IMO:7826879
Former name(s):
- Montserrat B. (Until 2010 Apr)
- Trsat (Until 2000)
- Neptunia Atlantico (Until 1998 Nov)
- Trsat (Until 1997 Sep)
- Rijeka Express (Until 1997 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,712 tons
Summer DWT:19,876 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TRSAT
© Marc Piché
MONTSERRAT
© DIMITRIOS
MONTSERRAT B
© CHARRAN
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
EdvinRijeka on Sep 08, 2011 20:31 (5 years ago)
Great ship.Just last year sent to scrap by last owner. That was great ship.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,130 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!