ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

APOLLON - IMO 7026924

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:APOLLONAdded:Mar 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:7026924Hits:1,409
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1961-1970
Description:
APOLLON at Genoa june 1986,(3 May Yugoslav built)
1970,she had 4 sisters.BU Alang 3-12-97 as LAS ROSAS
Vessel Identification
Name:Las Rosas
IMO:7026924
Former name(s):
- Kreon (Until 1995 Jan)
- Oriane G (Until 1991 Mar)
- Oriane C. (Until 1991)
- Apollonic (Until 1988)
- Apollon (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:18,447 tons
Summer DWT:30,781 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
APOLLON
© Paul Wille
KREON
© peter j. fitzpatrick
APOLLON
© frtrfred
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,409 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!