ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AEGEAN ROSE - IMO 7729019

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:AEGEAN ROSEAdded:Nov 10, 2007
Captured:IMO:7729019Hits:533
Photo Category: Port Bunkering and Water Tankers
Description:
AEGEAN ROSE Gibraltar road 2004 ,Husum built 1978
as EIDER and conv tanker.
Vessel Identification
Name:Aegean Rose
IMO:7729019
Flag:Greece
MMSI:240846000
Callsign:SVAE4
Former name(s):
- Matisse (Until 2003 Feb 24)
- Rantum (Until 1998 Mar 27)
- Eider (Until 1988 Feb 15)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,370 tons
Summer DWT:4,935 tons
Length:107 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1978
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°56’8.38” N, 23°37’24.37” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.7kts, 195° (4°)
Destination:
Location:Piraeus
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
57 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2015 December 11th, 23:58:56 UTCSar On Duty
2015 October 1st, 12:00:51 UTCFishnish
2015 May 9th, 09:00:31 UTCPiraeus
2015 January 14th, 22:00:35 UTCGibraltar
2015 January 10th, 16:00:42 UTCShang Hai
2015 January 3rd, 18:00:01 UTCPiraeus
2015 January 2nd, 13:00:41 UTCPiraeus
2014 December 29th, 12:00:34 UTCPiraeus
2014 December 24th, 08:30:16 UTCRotterdam<<>>humber
2014 December 24th, 04:00:21 UTC>jp Ukb P2 Off
More Of This Ship
MATISSE
© Joerg Seyler
MATISSE
© Joerg Seyler
MATISSE
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 533 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!