ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SVEN - IMO 9134139

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:David L Smith [View profile]Title:SVENAdded:Dec 27, 2007
Captured:IMO:9134139Hits:328
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Feeder ship Sven arriving Felixstowe
Vessel Identification
Name:Sven
IMO:9134139
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211237900
Callsign:DGGW
Former name(s):
- Lucy Borchard (Until 2000 Nov 08)
- Solid (Until 1997 Feb 21)
- Sven (Until 1996 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,362 tons
Summer DWT:6,800 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°42’47.4” N, 0°22’52.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.5kts, 34° (33°)
Destination:
Location:Cartagena
Arrival:8th Dec 2016
12:00:14 UTC
Last update:
39 minutes 27 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 8th, 12:00:14 UTCCartagena
2016 December 7th, 12:00:33 UTCValencia
2016 November 29th, 18:00:43 UTCMalaga
2016 November 26th, 01:00:17 UTCValencia
2016 November 7th, 14:00:02 UTCMalaga
2016 October 26th, 06:30:31 UTCValencia
2016 October 23rd, 12:00:11 UTCCeuta
2016 October 18th, 16:30:28 UTCValencia
2016 April 14th, 06:30:01 UTCCartagena
2016 March 30th, 14:00:44 UTCValencia
More Of This Ship
SVEN
© Salvador de la Rubia
SVEN
© Salvador de la Rubia
SVEN
© Carlos Vadir Goņiz Fariņas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 328 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!