ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD SALSA - IMO 9141780

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:David L Smith [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD SALSAAdded:Jan 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9141780Hits:532
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
P&O Nedlloyd Salsa departing Rotterdam -passing Hook of Holland
Vessel Identification
Name:Santa Giannina
IMO:9141780
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091019
Callsign:A8IP8
Former name(s):
- Cala Palamos (Until 2008 Sep 11)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Salsa (Until 2005 Feb 26)
- Santa Giannina (Until 2003 Jan 21)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Kingston (Until 2002 Oct 09)
- Santa Giannina (Until 1997 Jul 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:21,531 tons
Summer DWT:29,700 tons
Length:182 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:10.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°8’36.23” N, 29°47’28.1” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 256° (56°)
Destination:
Location:Limassol
Arrival:21st May 2018
23:00:02 UTC
Last update:
19 hours 29 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 15th, 11:00:10 UTCVenice
2018 May 8th, 12:30:20 UTCCylim
2018 May 6th, 03:00:35 UTCGrpir
2018 May 3rd, 09:00:50 UTCItran
2018 April 30th, 13:30:11 UTCIttrs
2018 April 28th, 21:00:38 UTCItvce
2018 April 19th, 12:00:26 UTCEgaly
2018 April 16th, 16:00:06 UTCGrpir
2018 April 11th, 15:30:27 UTCItaoi
2018 April 9th, 04:00:12 UTCItvce
More Of This Ship
MSC GIANNINA
© Dennis Mortimer
MSC GIANNINA
© Dennis Mortimer
MSC GIANNINA
© Vincent Thépaut
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 532 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!