ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kontula - IMO 7822378

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Folke Österman [View profile]Title:KontulaAdded:Sep 19, 2007
Captured:IMO:7822378Hits:705
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Kontula in Helsinki Finland 2005.03.29.
IMO:7822378
Build 1980 at Oy Wärtsilä Ab ,Turku Finland
lxbxd:179,63x25,70x10,80m
DWT:31850
Main engine:9400kW,Speed:15kn
Vessel Identification
Name:Arabian Venture
IMO:7822378
Former name(s):
- Pfs Keshava (Until 2011 Jan)
- Atlanta (Until 2009 Nov)
- Kontula (Until 2009 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,854 tons
Summer DWT:31,850 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KONTULA
© Michael Schindler
KONTULA
© Michael Schindler
KONTULA
© Michael Schindler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 705 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!