ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kapitanos A Lucka - IMO 7831109

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Folke Österman [View profile]Title:Kapitanos A LuckaAdded:Oct 17, 2007
Captured:IMO:7831109Hits:764
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Kapitanos A Lucka (ex.Ivan Nestorov)passing Korpo,Finland 4.7.2004
IMO:7831109
build 1980
lxbxd:146,20x20,60x9,42m
14550DWT
main engine:4487kW,speed:13,5kn
Vessel Identification
Name:La Providence
IMO:7831109
Former name(s):
- Quantum (Until 2009 Jun)
- Kapitonas A.lucka (Until 2007 Apr)
- Ivan Nesterov (Until 1991 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:9,965 tons
Summer DWT:14,550 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
IVAN NESTEROV
© Patrick Hill
KAPITONAS A LUCKA
© frtrfred
Kapitonas A Lucka
© frtrfred
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 764 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!