ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KETTY BROVIG - IMO 8324737

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:David L Smith [View profile]Title:KETTY BROVIGAdded:Mar 29, 2005
Captured:IMO:8324737Hits:1,036
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Feeder ship Ketty Brovig arriving Felixstowe
Vessel Identification
Name:Navita
IMO:8324737
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376004900
Callsign:J8B3097
Former name(s):
- Ketty Broevig (Until 2004 Oct 14)
- Ketty Brovig (Until 2004 Oct)
- Rockabill (Until 1998 Apr 27)
- Hasselwerder (Until 1994 Apr 12)
- Gracechurch Crown (Until 1990 Sep 10)
- Hasselwerder (Until 1989 Apr 13)
- City Of Manchester (Until 1985 Jul 17)
- Hasselwerder (Until 1984 Nov 05)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,329 tons
Summer DWT:4,115 tons
Length:98 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°23’9.32” N, 12°8’42.71” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.3kts, 215° (218°)
Destination:
Location:Rostock
Arrival:13th Dec 2018
02:00:32 UTC
Last update:
0 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 06:00:57 UTCVirtsu
2018 September 8th, 08:00:21 UTCRostock
2018 August 22nd, 06:00:17 UTCParnu
2018 August 18th, 12:30:13 UTCRostock
2018 August 16th, 06:30:33 UTCVirtsu
2018 August 13th, 14:00:58 UTCRostock
2018 August 11th, 03:00:09 UTCVirtsu
2018 August 9th, 01:00:03 UTCSunila
2018 August 2nd, 18:00:17 UTCGdansk
2018 August 1st, 06:00:48 UTCRostock
More Of This Ship
Hasselwerder
© simonwp
NAVITA
© Malte Classens
NAVITA
© Malte Classens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,036 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!