ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

R FIVE - IMO 9200938

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Hahn [View profile]Title:R FIVEAdded:Dec 23, 2008
Captured:IMO:9200938Hits:721
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Taken near Gibraltar ( by my father ) after

bankruptcy.
Vessel Identification
Name:Nautica
IMO:9200938
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538001665
Callsign:V7DM4
Former name(s):
- R Five (Until 2004 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:30,277 tons
Summer DWT:2,948 tons
Length:180 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°59’3.53” N, 26°46’21.78” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.6kts, 95° (97°)
Destination:
Location:St.peterburg
Arrival:22nd Jul 2018
03:00:07 UTC
Last update:
52 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 22nd, 03:00:07 UTCSt.peterburg
2018 July 21st, 06:30:26 UTCHelsinki
2018 July 19th, 05:30:18 UTCNynashamn
2018 July 18th, 01:00:39 UTCOslo
2018 July 16th, 01:00:46 UTCGeiranger
2018 July 7th, 04:00:21 UTCHammerfest
2018 July 4th, 23:00:00 UTCTrondheim
2018 June 30th, 05:30:07 UTCBelfast
2018 June 28th, 02:30:50 UTCDublin
2018 June 27th, 06:00:54 UTCHolyhead
More Of This Ship
NAUTICA
© Eugene Iron
NAUTICA
© Geir Vinnes
NAUTICA
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 721 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!