ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAC FLIX - IMO 8023319

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:SAC FLIXAdded:Jun 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:8023319Hits:1,170
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Istanbul dec.2006
Imo No 8023319
Ast.Espanoles.1982
Vessel Identification
Name:Suraya Y
IMO:8023319
Flag:Sierra Leone
MMSI:667005066
Callsign:9LD2366
Former name(s):
- Thuraya Y (Until 2011 Jul)
- Sac Flix (Until 2009 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:9,099 tons
Summer DWT:15,855 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Freetown
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1981
Builder (*):Izar Seville - Sevilla, Spain
Owner:Indicator Marine
Alexandria, Egypt
Manager:Indicator Marine
Alexandria, Egypt
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SURAYA-Y
© babür halulu
SURAYA-Y
© babür halulu
Suraya-Y
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,170 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2015 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!