ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BALTIC SEA - IMO 7605861

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Folke Österman [View profile]Title:BALTIC SEAAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7605861Hits:1,193
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Baltic Sea passing Korpo,Finland 2004
IMO:7605861
build 1977 by J.J.Sietas Schiffverft,Hamburg
lxbxd:81,39x13,40x5,03m
main engine:1950kW
Vessel Identification
Name:Altic
IMO:7605861
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:377901038
Callsign:J8QG7
Former name(s):
- Baltic Sea I (Until 2014 May)
- Baltic Sea (Until 2013 Aug)
- Carina (Until 1989 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,282 tons
Summer DWT:2,432 tons
Length:61 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:0 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1977
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°22’1.75” N, 79°54’31.83” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
000.4kts, 79°
Destination:
Location:
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 16 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 February 26th, 08:00:09 UTCPiraeus
2017 February 24th, 16:00:05 UTCFor Orders
2017 February 1st, 23:00:41 UTCTt Pos
2017 February 1st, 23:00:20 UTCIn Order
2017 January 14th, 12:00:26 UTCIn Order
2011 August 20th, 10:00:17 UTCPilotplug Test
More Of This Ship
KRISTIANA
© Captain Ted
KRISTIANA
© Captain Ted
Kristiana
© dirk septer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Feb 28, 2007 23:24 (10 years ago)
Top shot of her!

Thanks for posting this pic!

Rgds,
AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,193 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!