Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Elke - IMO 9038933

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dennis Shaddick. [View profile]Title:ElkeAdded:Mar 29, 2005
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Elke, Southampton, 30.9.98.
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Napier Star (Until 2012 Mar)
- Chiquita Elke (Until 2003 Jan)
- Elke (Until 2000 Jan)
- Chiquita Elke (Until 1997)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:8,665 tons
Summer DWT:11,822 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Napier Star
© Andreas Schlatterer
Napier Star
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Napier Star
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 743 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!