ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Corn Flower - IMO 8213718

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dennis Shaddick. [View profile]Title:Corn FlowerAdded:Feb 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:8213718Hits:614
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Corn Flower, Swansea, 12.3.03.
Vessel Identification
Name:Pasha
IMO:8213718
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518839000
Callsign:E5U2786
Former name(s):
- Sari Pasha (Until 2013 Oct)
- Corn Flower (Until 2008 Feb)
- Koningsgracht (Until 2002 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,921 tons
Summer DWT:8,165 tons
Length:106 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Avatiu
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°33’39” N, 23°33’0.24” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.1kts, 238° (236°)
Destination:
Location:Durres
Arrival:2nd Dec 2017
22:00:01 UTC
Last update:
7 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 2nd, 22:00:01 UTCDurres
2017 November 16th, 08:00:21 UTCIstanbul
2017 November 12th, 05:30:53 UTCMariupol
2017 September 16th, 23:55:32 UTCAlburayqah
2017 August 31st, 10:00:46 UTCBizerte
2017 August 8th, 08:00:22 UTCIstanbul
2017 July 31st, 16:30:24 UTCIllichivsk
2017 July 27th, 18:00:41 UTCIstanbul
2017 July 10th, 14:00:00 UTCBerdyansk
2017 May 23rd, 10:00:41 UTCAl Khums
More Of This Ship
CORN FLOWER
© Leo Johannes
KONINGSGRACHT
© Joerg Seyler
KONINGSGRACHT
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 614 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!