Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Aeolos C - IMO 6611564

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil English [View profile]Title:Aeolos CAdded:Jul 02, 2008
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1961-1970
Bulk carrier Aeolos C at Dover Pilot Station on a misty 2/4/83. Apologies for the poor quality, a borderline submission to this site :-(

IMO Added 6611564 40,787grt Built 1966

Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Aelos C. (Until 1986)
- Aeolos C (Until 1986)
- Berge Siglion (Until 1973)
- Siglion (Until 1971)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:40,787 tons
Summer DWT:72,789 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Edson de Lima Lucas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,626 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!