ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Apapa Palm - IMO 7305801

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil English [View profile]Title:Apapa PalmAdded:Mar 29, 2005
Captured:IMO:7305801Hits:915
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Polish-built Apapa Palm sailing inbound Tilbury 12/4/81.
Vessel Identification
Name:Orient Challenge
IMO:7305801
Former name(s):
- General Salom (Until 1993 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,691 tons
Summer DWT:11,618 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
APAPA PALM
© peter j. fitzpatrick
SCHAUENBURG
© adenanthos
APAPA PALM
© Ken Lubi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 915 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!