Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Aphrodite B - IMO 6508389

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil English [View profile]Title:Aphrodite BAdded:Apr 07, 2005
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Amsterdam 29/8/82
Vessel Identification
Name:Stow Princess
Former name(s):
- Aphrodite D. (Until 1983)
- Aphrodite B (Until 1983)
- Moster (Until 1972)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:37,073 tons
Summer DWT:76,193 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Aphrodite B
© John Jones
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 525 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!