ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AQABA CROWN - IMO 8215780

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil English [View profile]Title:AQABA CROWNAdded:Mar 29, 2005
Captured:IMO:8215780Hits:1,610
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Rotterdam 1/5/83.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sestri Star
IMO:8215780
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249006000
Callsign:9HHV9
Former name(s):
- Adria Celeste (Until 2007 Dec)
- Sofala (Until 2006 Dec)
- Cmbt Limpopo (Until 2001 Jun)
- Oribi (Until 1998 Jun)
- Maersk Kingston (Until 1995)
- Ursus Delmas (Until 1994 Jun)
- Zim Kingston Iii (Until 1993 Apr)
- Ursus (Until 1990 Nov)
- Cape York (Until 1988)
- Aqaba Crown (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,386 tons
Summer DWT:11,750 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SESTRI STAR
© miraflores
SESTRI STAR
© miraflores
SESTRI STAR
© carlo martinelli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,610 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!