ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Aquila - IMO 6605474

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil English [View profile]Title:AquilaAdded:Jan 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:6605474Hits:1,450
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
Rotterdam 30/8/82

Built 1966 La Seine, 3,621 grt
Scrapped.

[color=990033]Updated details and IMO[/color]
Vessel Identification
Name:Aquila
IMO:6605474
Former name(s):
- Aegean Island (Until 1981)
- Inanna (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:3,621 tons
Summer DWT:3,400 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
IVOLINA
© Malcolm Cranfield
INANNA
© gwrdave
AQUILA
© Gianpaolo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,450 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!