ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSAV RIO MAIPO - IMO 9185413

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:CSAV RIO MAIPOAdded:Jun 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:9185413Hits:451
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Port of Rio Grande - Brazil - 20/03/2005
MONROVIA
LIBERIA
Vessel Identification
Name:Weserwolf
IMO:9185413
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091292
Callsign:A8GH5
Former name(s):
- Ibn Asakir (Until 2011 Mar 15)
- Csav Rio Maipo (Until 2007 Oct 22)
- Nyk Prosperity (Until 2004 Nov 13)
- Weserwolf (Until 2003 Feb 05)
- Columbia Bridge (Until 2001 Sep 05)
- Weserwolf (Until 2000 Apr 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:32,322 tons
Summer DWT:39,128 tons
Length:211 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°17’49.8” N, 121°27’51.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.8kts, 353° (349°)
Destination:
Location:Tai Cang
Arrival:21st Jul 2017
14:18:45 UTC
Last update:
19 hours 36 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 21st, 14:18:45 UTCTai Cang
2017 July 9th, 16:42:19 UTCXia Men
2017 June 13th, 21:00:07 UTCTai Cang
2017 June 12th, 23:00:35 UTCC J K
2017 June 9th, 17:05:36 UTCXia Men
2017 May 29th, 12:00:56 UTCYing Kou
2017 May 22nd, 22:00:58 UTCXia Men
2017 May 4th, 08:00:03 UTCJin Zhou
2017 April 29th, 03:00:42 UTCXia Men
2017 April 21st, 11:00:20 UTCRi Zhao
More Of This Ship
WESERWOLF
© Viktor
WESERWOLF
© Viktor
WESERWOLF
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 451 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!