ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAPE FRESCO - IMO 9275103

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Seatowage [View profile]Title:CAPE FRESCOAdded:Nov 24, 2004
Captured:IMO:9275103Hits:1,055
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Newbuilding "Cape Fresco" for CSM (Columbia Ship Management) at the Columbuskaje in Bremerhaven. She was christened two days ago.
Vessel Identification
Name:Anita L.
IMO:9275103
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212382000
Callsign:P3YY9
Former name(s):
- Cape Fresco (Until 2011 Jul 07)
- Cnc Hongkong (Until 2008 Jun 10)
- Cape Fresco (Until 2005 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,308 tons
Summer DWT:16,439 tons
Length:154 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:8.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°17’2.11” N, 103°46’17.92” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 121° (121°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore Ebga
Arrival:10th Jul 2017
20:00:27 UTC
Last update:
59 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 10th, 20:00:27 UTCSingapore Ebga
2017 March 21st, 23:30:44 UTCMmrgn
2016 November 22nd, 19:30:08 UTCCnzha
2016 October 26th, 05:00:40 UTCCnhkg
2016 March 21st, 01:00:49 UTCSin Ebg A
2015 December 30th, 12:00:05 UTCSha Wgq
2015 November 7th, 10:30:25 UTCNingbo
2015 November 6th, 08:00:35 UTCSha
More Of This Ship
PACITA
© rene mostert
ANITA L
© Trakul Pumsnoh
ANITA L
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,055 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!