ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SANTOS EXPRESS - IMO 9273961

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Seatowage [View profile]Title:SANTOS EXPRESSAdded:Jan 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:9273961Hits:941
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
The D÷hle owned Containervessel "Santos Express" passing port of Cuxhaven on November 24th
Vessel Identification
Name:Alianca Manaus
IMO:9273961
Flag:Brazil
MMSI:710000430
Callsign:PPOI
Former name(s):
- Cap Nelson (Until 2008 Nov 10)
- Santos Express (Until 2005 Jun)
- Cap Nelson (Until 2004 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,709 tons
Summer DWT:33,925 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Rio De Janeiro
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°3’18.49” S, 46°47’32.36” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.2kts, 208° (204°)
Destination:
Location:Brssz
Arrival:31st Oct 2018
23:00:52 UTC
Last update:
6 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 2nd, 09:00:48 UTCArbue
2018 August 29th, 05:00:06 UTCBrssz
2018 July 30th, 20:00:43 UTCArbue
2018 July 26th, 06:00:42 UTCBrioa
2018 June 29th, 23:00:44 UTCBrrig
2018 June 27th, 09:00:48 UTCBrssz
2018 June 17th, 09:00:45 UTCArbue
2018 June 13th, 20:00:44 UTCBrssz
2018 June 4th, 10:00:47 UTCArbue
2018 May 31st, 18:00:43 UTCBrssz
More Of This Ship
Alianša Manaus
© Gustavo Castro
Alianša Manaus
© Gustavo Castro
Alianša Manaus
© Gustavo Castro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 941 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!