ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OOCL NORPPA - IMO 9287704

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Seatowage [View profile]Title:OOCL NORPPAAdded:Sep 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9287704Hits:845
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
The Döhle owned Containerfeeder "OOCL Norppa" built by Sietas yard in 2003 is passing Cuxhaven today.
Vessel Identification
Name:Lisa
IMO:9287704
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305709000
Callsign:V2FK9
Former name(s):
- Gotaland (Until 2011 Jan 28)
- Oocl Norppa (Until 2004 Dec 16)
- Anisia (Until 2003 Oct 15)
- Italia (Until 2003 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,519 tons
Summer DWT:8,632 tons
Length:138 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°47’39.21” N, 5°27’21.92” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.6kts, 190° (191°)
Destination:
Location:Frleh
Arrival:17th Dec 2018
22:00:39 UTC
Last update:
4 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 21:30:47 UTCGbsou
2018 September 10th, 09:00:43 UTCNlrtm
2018 September 7th, 03:30:12 UTCIedub
2018 September 3rd, 05:00:20 UTCNlrtm
2018 August 30th, 07:30:09 UTCIedub
2018 August 23rd, 20:00:10 UTCIedub
2018 August 20th, 11:00:22 UTCNlrtm
2018 August 17th, 03:30:03 UTCIedub
2018 August 13th, 00:01:11 UTCNlrtm
2018 August 10th, 03:30:01 UTCIedub
More Of This Ship
LISA
© Henk Jungerius
LISA
© Henk Jungerius
LISA
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 845 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!