ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BALSA 73 - IMO 9212620

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lorraine Morrill [View profile]Title:BALSA 73Added:Jul 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9212620Hits:770
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Sorel,Quebec 10/14/04 Tug is Ocean Gulf.

IMO Added 9212620
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Astrea
IMO:9212620
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357621000
Callsign:3FOI9
Former name(s):
- Balsa 73 (Until 2012 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,362 tons
Summer DWT:6,687 tons
Length:106 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°55’7.54” N, 23°1’23.36” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 59° (291°)
Destination:
Location:Kalamaki
Arrival:10th Dec 2018
22:00:49 UTC
Last update:
57 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 22nd, 04:00:31 UTCRavenna
2018 August 16th, 04:00:36 UTCGibraltar
2018 August 1st, 19:00:20 UTCGrimsby Uk
2018 June 11th, 12:00:35 UTCDouala
2018 May 14th, 06:00:35 UTCGdynia
2018 May 8th, 15:00:38 UTCGothenburg
2018 May 2nd, 15:00:52 UTCGrimsby
2018 April 12th, 10:00:01 UTCLas Palmas
2018 March 9th, 12:00:45 UTCAlexandria
2018 February 28th, 02:00:56 UTCNovorossiysk
More Of This Ship
Astrea
© simonwp
Astrea
© Zoka
Astrea
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 770 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!