ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARKLOW BROOK - IMO 9101534

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Seatowage [View profile]Title:ARKLOW BROOKAdded:Jan 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:9101534Hits:1,329
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
The typical green Arklow ship "Arklow Brook" passing Cuxhaven on November 21th
Vessel Identification
Name:Rose Brook
IMO:9101534
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215947000
Callsign:9HGC8
Former name(s):
- Arklow Brook (Until 2005 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,783 tons
Summer DWT:7,812 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°24’8.93” N, 8°54’28.36” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 276° (173°)
Destination:
Location:Itgoa
Arrival:8th Nov 2018
08:00:34 UTC
Last update:
30 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 18th, 08:00:21 UTCSevilla
2018 August 16th, 18:00:12 UTCTn Gae
2018 August 10th, 20:00:30 UTCIt Toa
2018 July 20th, 09:00:39 UTCYarimca
2018 July 12th, 18:00:40 UTCGabes
2018 July 6th, 08:00:39 UTCDz Ski
2018 June 25th, 01:00:59 UTCUa Erd
2018 April 10th, 20:00:24 UTCEs Tar
2018 April 5th, 13:00:16 UTCEs Bcn
2018 April 1st, 05:00:51 UTCEs Cas
More Of This Ship
SIMONA
© Josep Pretel (pretsend)
ARKLOW BROOK
© Robbie Cox
Simona
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,329 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!