ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Clipper Lake - IMO 9253404

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brent [View profile]Title:Clipper LakeAdded:Feb 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:9253404Hits:868
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Bahamas flag bulker Clipper Lake ex Pacforest arriving Napier 15.11.04.

IMO Added 9253404
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Eco Vanguard
IMO:9253404
Flag:Malaysia
MMSI:533051800
Callsign:9MLI5
Former name(s):
- Clipper Lake (Until 2010 Apr)
- Pacforest (Until 2004 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,953 tons
Summer DWT:28,492 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Port Klang
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°16’4.62” N, 103°54’22.5” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 136° (248°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore-ebg A
Arrival:19th Nov 2017
13:45:51 UTC
Last update:
4 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 19th, 13:45:51 UTCSingapore-ebg A
2016 February 28th, 10:00:12 UTCVn Hph
More Of This Ship
Clipper Lake
© Cody Williams
ECO VANGUARD
© U Beutekamp
ECO VANGUARD
© U Beutekamp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 868 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!