ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sunda Bulker - IMO 9076387

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tony des Landes [View profile]Title:Sunda BulkerAdded:Jul 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9076387Hits:927
Location:Napier, New Zealand
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Sunda Bulker berthed at Napier July 2004

IMO Added 9076387 - In service as Pan Bless 8-2008
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Amsel
IMO:9076387
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212316000
Callsign:5BAD4
Former name(s):
- Pan Bless (Until 2014 Jan)
- Aonoble (Until 2008 Mar)
- Sunda Bulker (Until 2005 Mar)
- Nego Victoria (Until 2004 Jun)
- Victoria Bay (Until 2000 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,446 tons
Summer DWT:27,308 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Nego Victoria
© M.J. Scanlon
AMSEL
© Patalavaca
AMSEL
© John Kent
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 927 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!