ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HMS PORTUGAL - IMO 9121869

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fernando Montes [View profile]Title:HMS PORTUGALAdded:Jan 22, 2009
Captured:IMO:9121869Hits:475
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Inbound Vigo (Spain) 30/03/2005
from Rotterdam to Leixoes
LOA: 99.95
beam: 18.2
grt: 3999
Vessel Identification
Name:Katharina B
IMO:9121869
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304304000
Callsign:V2NA6
Former name(s):
- Hms Portugal (Until 2009 Mar 13)
- Katharina B (Until 2004 Mar 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,276 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°43’56.16” N, 80°1’16.24” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
1.6kts, 200° (9°)
Destination:
Location:Grand Turk
Arrival:15th Jan 2018
08:00:43 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 58 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 15th, 08:00:43 UTCGrand Turk
2018 January 3rd, 07:00:34 UTCPalm Beach
2017 December 24th, 18:00:59 UTCGeorge Town
2017 December 21st, 11:00:28 UTCPalm Beach
2017 December 18th, 16:00:34 UTCGeorge Town
2017 December 15th, 07:40:47 UTCPalm Beach
2017 December 10th, 17:00:32 UTCGeorge Town
2017 December 6th, 17:00:38 UTCPalm Beach
2017 December 3rd, 17:00:22 UTCGeorge Town
2017 November 30th, 07:00:52 UTCPalm Beach
More Of This Ship
Katharina B
© Robbie Cox
Katharina B
© Robbie Cox
KATHARINA B
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 475 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!