ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SILVERIE - IMO 9039121

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:SILVERIEAdded:Nov 10, 2007
Captured:IMO:9039121Hits:463
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
SILVERIE at TUNIS april 2003,built Kurushima 1991
as CAPTAIN HELEN.
Vessel Identification
Name:Interim
IMO:9039121
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351695000
Callsign:3FBB7
Former name(s):
- Silverie (Until 2011 Apr)
- Captain Helen (Until 2003 Feb)
- Reshma (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:25,060 tons
Summer DWT:40,406 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SILVERIE
© har
SILVERIE
© Graham Darling
Silverie
© Willem Oldenburg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 463 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!