ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ISOLA ROSSA - IMO 9127667

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:ISOLA ROSSAAdded:Nov 10, 2007
Captured:IMO:9127667Hits:568
Photo Category: Ships Under Construction
Description:
ISOLA ROSSA when she was built Cantieri Navali Apuania 1997.She has asister ISOLA GIALLA.
Vessel Identification
Name:Champion Trader
IMO:9127667
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636014994
Callsign:A8XY3
Former name(s):
- Isola Rossa (Until 2008 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:21,897 tons
Summer DWT:40,727 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°28’29.16” N, 12°15’25.45” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 223° (234°)
Destination:
Location:Malta
Arrival:10th Jun 2018
05:30:35 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 38 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 10th, 05:30:35 UTCMalta
2018 March 2nd, 15:00:10 UTCVancouver:pct
2018 February 18th, 12:00:50 UTCStockton
2018 February 14th, 12:00:42 UTCHueneme
2018 January 6th, 02:00:01 UTCHeroya
2017 December 21st, 09:00:26 UTCCastellon
2017 December 14th, 09:00:43 UTCPsachna
2017 October 27th, 20:00:00 UTCHongkong
2017 October 20th, 11:30:04 UTCZhangjiagang
2017 October 4th, 01:00:19 UTCPyeong Taek
More Of This Ship
Champion Trader
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
Champion Trader
© Stan G
CHAMPION TRADER
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 568 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!