ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BREMER HANDEL - IMO 7324871

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:BREMER HANDELAdded:Nov 10, 2007
Captured:IMO:7324871Hits:1,363
Photo Category: Palletised Cargo Ships
Description:
BREMER HANDEL ,seen going Oslo 1988,I think it is
now the NORBJORN built 1973 Sietas.
Vessel Identification
Name:Norbjorn 2
IMO:7324871
Former name(s):
- Norbjorn (Until 2012 Feb)
- Bremer Handel (Until 1995 May)
- Birte Ritscher (Until 1982)
- Bell Voyager (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Pallet Carrier
Gross tonnage:1,924 tons
Summer DWT:1,264 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NORBJORN
© Marius Esman
NORBJORN
© Marius Esman
NORBJORN
© Marius Esman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,363 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!