ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALEXANDRA - IMO 7039359

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:ALEXANDRAAdded:Mar 30, 2008
Captured:July 01, 1986IMO:7039359Hits:1,071
Location:Genoa, Italy
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
ALEXANDRA At Genoa july 1986,built in 1971,scrapped.1996 as FAIRBRIDGE
Vessel Identification
Name:Fairbridge
IMO:7039359
Former name(s):
- Cathy (Until 1981)
- Fiery Cross Isle (Until 1973)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,850 tons
Summer DWT:8,723 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ATLANTIC PROWESS
© pieter melissen
CATHY
© peter j. fitzpatrick
CATHY
© Dick Nootenboom
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,071 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!