ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARBOREA - IMO 7602003

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:ARBOREAAdded:Mar 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:7602003Hits:1,175
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
ARBOREA Laid up at genoa 2004 from 4 years,built italcantieri 1980 as STAFFETTA JONICA. Departing for demolition as ARBOREand BU Alang 6-4-05.
Vessel Identification
Name:Arbore
IMO:7602003
Former name(s):
- Arborea (Until 2013 Mar)
- Staffetta Jonica (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:11,324 tons
Summer DWT:5,402 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ARBOREA
© BRIAN FISHER
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,175 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!