Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMISIA J - IMO 9164550

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Seatowage [View profile]Title:AMISIA JAdded:Nov 24, 2004
Location:Cuxhaven, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
The Jüngerhans owned containerfeeder passing Cuxhaven in November 04
Vessel Identification
Name:Pioneer Bay
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
Former name(s):
- Amisia J (Until 2005 Jun 30)
- Herm J (Until 2000 Apr 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,450 tons
Summer DWT:5,580 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°12’53.72” N, 79°55’28.2” W
Speed, course (heading):
10.9kts, 173° (164°)
Location:Panama Canal
Arrival:12th Mar 2018
08:00:55 UTC
Last update:
5 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 01:00:02 UTCLisbon
2018 September 2nd, 08:00:11 UTCLeixios
2018 March 12th, 08:00:55 UTCPanama Canal
2018 February 21st, 18:30:09 UTCLisbon
2018 February 18th, 23:00:04 UTCCanical
2018 February 15th, 15:00:18 UTCLisbon
2017 December 21st, 15:00:34 UTCCanical
2017 December 17th, 19:00:38 UTCLisbon
2017 December 14th, 18:00:30 UTCCanical
2017 December 9th, 20:00:34 UTCLisbon
More Of This Ship
© GRDN711
Maria P
© Pedro Amaral
© RFelix
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 895 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!