ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UTVIKEN - IMO 8212099

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:UTVIKENAdded:Sep 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:8212099Hits:493
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Viken's bulkcarrier UTVIKEN as shown while upbound on the St.Lawrence River off Verchères, Québec, on March 30, 2005. Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Zoloto Kolymy
IMO:8212099
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273350680
Callsign:UDYI
Former name(s):
- Utviken (Until 2012 Oct)
- C.blanco (Until 1995 Feb)
- Bijelo Polje (Until 1992)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,191 tons
Summer DWT:30,052 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nakhodka
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
UTVIKEN
© har
UTVIKEN
© har
ZOLOTO KOLYMY
© andy.ru73
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Apr 04, 2005 21:37 (11 years ago)
great shot as usual Marc! i shot her just moments later of parc julie when she anchored
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 493 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!