ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMICA - IMO 9050620

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Meredith [View profile]Title:AMICAAdded:Jan 01, 2009
Captured:IMO:9050620Hits:1,050
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
1983, ATG Brake, 2400gt,

Owner: Part. ms Tainui

ex Tainui-01


Plymouth Sound 24 Feb 03
Vessel Identification
Name:Arslan I
IMO:9050620
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305685000
Callsign:V2QP2
Former name(s):
- Ostsee (Until 2013 Jun)
- Amica (Until 2010 Nov)
- Tainui (Until 2001 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,400 tons
Summer DWT:3,039 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ARSLAN I
© Wil Weijsters
AMICA
© TYZEF29
ARSLAN I
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,050 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!